Maharashtra HSC Time Table 2020 Board examination date schedule released officially. The Board exams will be starts from 18th February to March 18 2020 , students who all studying 12th class / HSC they may download the pdf file of the date sheet for Maha Higher Secondary Certificate Examination 2020.

Latest Announcement : Maharashtra HSC Released on 16th October 2019.

Maha 12th Time Table 2020

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education is the only authority to control the entire state schools of SSC & HSC question exam papers, exam schedules, syllabus exam pattern and results every year. So that download from the official site to the pdf file of maha XIIth class time table 2020.

Maharashtra 12th / HSC General Time Table 2020

Day and Date

TimeFirst HalfTime Second Half
Subject with Index No.

Subject with Index No.

Tuesday

18th February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

English (01)

Thursday

20th February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Marathi (02)

Gujarati (03)

Kannada (04)

Sindhi (07)

Malayalam (08)

Tamil (09)

Telugu (10)

Punjabi (11)

Bengali (12)

3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.Urdu (05)

French (13)

Pali (35)

Saturday

22nd February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Hindi (04)3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.German (14)

Ardhamagadhi (16)

Persian (37)

Avesta-Pahalavi (87)

Monday

24th February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Secretarial Practice (C) (52)

Physics (S) (54)

3.00 a.m. to 6.00 p.m.

Political Science (A) (42)

Tuesday

25th February 2020

3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.Logic (A) (47)
Wednesday

26th February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)

Chemistry (S) (55)

3.00 a.m. to 6.00 p.m.

History (A) (38)

Thursday

27th February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.History & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

English Literature (A/S/C) (22)

Friday

28th February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40)

Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)

3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
Saturday

29th February 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Co-operation (A/C) (53)

Geology (41)

3.00 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.

Percussion Instruments (A) (69)

Monday

02nd March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Book Keeping & Accountancy  ((A/C) (50)

Biology (S) (56)

3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.Philosophy (A) (46)
Wednesday

04th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Child Development (A/S) (43)

Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75)

Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)

 

Thursday

05th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Economics (A/S/C) (49)
Friday

06th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Textile (A/S) (44)3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)

Saturday

07th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Geography (A/S/C) (39)3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.Japanese (21)
Monday

09th March 2020

3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

Sociology (A/S) (45)

Wednesday

11th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)

3.00 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art (98)

Commerce(99)

(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)

Wednesday

11th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.

(Vocational)

Bifocal Courses

Paper-I

Technical Group

Paper-I

Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)

Scooter Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A3)

3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.Education (A/S) (78)
11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

General Civil Engineering (S) (A4)

Electronics (S) (C2)

Computer Science (S) (D9)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

Commerce Group Paper I

Banking (A/S/C) (A5)

Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)

Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)

Small Industrial and Self  Employment (A/S/C) (A9)

11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m

Agriculture Group Paper-I

Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)

Crop Science (S) (B4)

Horticulture (S) (B5)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

Fishery Group Paper-I

Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)

Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)

Thursday

12th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.Information Technology

(Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art (98)

Commerce (99)

3.00 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.Information Technology

(Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art (98)

Commerce (99)

Friday

13th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.General Knowledge (Online Examination) (32)

(For Military Schools)

3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

General Knowledge (Online Examination) (32)

(For Military Schools)

11.00 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.

Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)

3.00 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.Information Technology (Online Examination)

Science (97)

Art (98)

Commerce (99)

(Excluding Library and Information Science Subject Appeared Candidates)

11.00 a.m. to 1.30 p.m.

 

(Vocational)

Bifocal Courses Paper-II

Technical Group Paper-II

Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)

Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)

Scooter and Motor Cycle Service (A/S/C) (A3)

3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

OCCUPATIONAL ORIENTATION

Library and Information Science (A/C)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.General Civil Engineering (A4)

Electronics (S) (C2)

Computer Science (S) (D9)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

Commerce Group Paper-II

Banking (A/S/C) (A5)

Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)

Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)

Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A9)

11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.

Agriculture Group Paper-II

Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)

Crop Science (S) (B4)

Horticulture (S) (B5)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

Fishery Group Paper-II

Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B9)

Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C1)

Saturday

14th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.General Knowledge (32)

(Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

(Excluding Defence Studies Subject Appeared Candidates)

3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.General Knowledge (32)

(Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

(Excluding Defence Studies Subject Appeared Candidates)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.History of Art & Appreciation (A) (60)

(Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)

3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

Defense Studies (A/S/C) (77)

Monday

16th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.General Knowledge (32)

(Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

(Excluding Defence Studies Subject Appeared Candidates)

3.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.

General Knowledge (32)

 (Online Examination)

(For Military Schools)

(Excluding Defence Studies Subject Appeared Candidates)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

Psychology (A/S) (48)

Tuesday

17th March 2020

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.Sanskrit (38)3.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m.

Russian (20)

Arabic (36)

Wednesday

18th March 2020

 

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

Automobile Service Technician (E1)

Multi-Skill Technician (E2)

(General Engineering )

Multi-Skill Technician (E3)

(Electrical)

Multi-Skill Technician (E4)

(Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management)

Automobile Service Technician (with Bridge Course) (E5)

Multi-Skill Technician (E6)

(Food Processing & Preservation)

Retail Sales Associates (E7)

Healthcare- General Duty Assistant (E8)

Beauty and Wellness – Beauty Therapist (E9)

11.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m.

Sports – Physical Trainer (F1)

Agriculture – Micro Irrigation Technician Banking, Financial Services & Insurance- Business Correspondent (F3)

Media &Entrainment – Animator (F4)

Tourism and Hospitality – Travel Agency Assistant (F5)

Note: (S) – HSC Time Table 2020 Science, (A) – HSC Time Table 2020 Arts, (C) – HSC Time Table

HSC Feb / Mar 2020 Vocational Time Table New

Day & Date

TimeFirst Half

Subject with Index No.

Time

Second Half

Subject with Index No.

18th February 2020

Tuesday

11:00 AM

to

2:00 PM

English(01)

 

20th February

2020

Thursday

11:00 AM

to

2:00 PM

Marathi(02)

Gujarati(03)

Kannada(06)

Sindhi(07)

Malayalam(08)

Tamil(09)

Telugu(10)

Punjabi(11)

Bengali(12)

3:00 PM

to

6:00 PM

Urdu (05)

French(13)

Pali(35)

22nd February 2020

Saturday

11:00 AM

to

2:00 PM

Hindi (04)3:00 PM

to

6:00 PM

German(14)

Ardhamagadhi(16)

Persian(37)

Avesta-Pahalavi(87)

24th February

2020

Monday

11:00 AM

to

1:30 PM

General Foundation Course(90)

25th February

2020

Tuesday

11:00 AM

to

2:00 PM

ENGINEERING &TECHNOLOGY GROUP

 

ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

 

Applied and Industrial Electronics (EA)

 

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

 

Electrical Wiring(FA)

 

AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

Automobile Vehicle Technology(GA)

 

CONSTRUCTION

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

Concrete Technology(HA)

 

MECHANICAL

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

Operations and Maintenance of Machine Tools-I (IA)

 

COMPUTER

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

Web page Designing(JA)

AGRICULTURE GROUP

 

HORTICULTURE PAPER-I

Vegetable Production (KA)

 

CROP SCIENCE PAPER-I

Crop and Seed Production Part-II (LA)

 

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRY TECHNOLOGY

PAPER-I

Dairy Production and Management (MA)

 

FISHERIES GROUP

 

FISHERIES TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

Aquaculture(NA)

 

PARA MEDICAL GROUP

 

MEDICAL LABORATORY

TECHNICIAN PAPER-I

Clinical Pathology, Hematology and Blood Bank (OA)

RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN

PAPER-I

Radiography (PA)

CHILD, OLD AGE & HEALTH CARE SERVICES

PAPER-I

Old Age Care(QA)

 

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN

PAPER-I

Common Ocular Disease. Special Investigation and O.T Procedures (RA)

 

CATERING AND FOOD TECHNOLOGY

PAPER-I

Advanced Bakery Technology (SA)

 

TOURISM AND HOSPITALIY

MANAGEMENT PAPER-I

Event Management (TA)

COMMERCE GROUP

 

ACCOUNTING & OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAPER-I

Office Motivation (UA)

MARKETING & RETAIL MANAGEMENT PAPER-I

Advanced Retail Marketing (VA)

 

LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT PAPER-I

Retail Management (WA)

 

BANKING, FINANCIAL SERVICES & INSURANCE PAPER-I

Advanced Accounting & Computer Application (XA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27th February 2020

Thursday

11:00 AM

to

2:00 PM

 

ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY GROUP

 

ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II

Modern Instruments and Communication Systems (EB)

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II

Electrical Appliances(FB)

AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II

Automotive Dealership(GB)

CONSTRUCTION

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II

Estimates and Contracts(HB)

MECHANICAL

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II

Operations and Maintenance of Machine Tools-II (IB)

COMPUTER

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

Database System(JB)

AGRICULTURE GROUP

 

HORTICULTURE PAPER-II

Floriculture and Landscaping (KB)

CROP SCIENCE PAPER-II

Applied Agriculture(LB)

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRY TECHNOLOGY

PAPER-II

Milk Processing (MB)

FISHERIES GROUP

 

FISHERIES TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II

Fish Farm Management (NB)

PARA MEDICAL GROUP

 

MEDICAL LABORATORY

TECHNICIAN PAPER-II

 

HistoTechnology (OB)

RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN

PAPER-II

Special Radiological Procedures (PB)

CHILD,OLD AGE & HEALTH CARE SERVICES

PAPER-II

Care of Children with Special Needs (QB)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN

PAPER-II

Refractive Errors, Squint and Contact lenses (RB)

CATERING AND FOOD TECHNOLOGY

GROUP

FOOD PRODUCTS  TECHNOLOGY

PAPER-II

Advanced Cookery Technology (SB)

TOURISM AND HOSPITALIY

MANAGEMENT PAPER-II

Travel Agency Operations (TB)

COMMERCE GROUP

ACCOUNTING & OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAPER-II

Advanced Financial Accounting (UB)

MARKETING & RETAIL MANAGEMENT PAPER-II

Advanced Retail Market Research & Foreign Trade (VB)

LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT PAPER-II

Security & Safety Equipments(WB)

BANKING, FINANCIAL SERVICES & INSURANCE PAPER-I

Banking Services and Capital Market(XB)

29th February 2020

Saturday

11:00 AM

To

2:00 PM

ENGINEERING &TECHNOLOGY GROUP

ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAPER-III

Computer Hardware and Networking (EC)

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY PAPER-III

Electrical Machines(FC)

AUTOMOBILE TECHNOLOGY PAPER-III

Automobile Service Technology & Driving Skills (GC)

CONSTRUCTION

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-III

Surveying (HC)

MECHANICAL

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-III

Engineering Sciences and Utility Machinery (IC)

COMPUTER

TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I

Multimedia and Animation (JA)

AGRICULTURE GROUP

 

HORTICULTURE PAPER-III

Post-Harvest Technology(KC)

CROP SCIENCE PAPER-III

Farm Management, Marketing, and Agroforestry(LC)

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRY TECHNOLOGY

PAPER-III

Milk Products (MC)

FISHERIES GROUP

 

FISHERIES TECHNOLOGY PAPER-III

Fish Preservation and Processing (NC)

PARA MEDICAL GROUP

 

MEDICAL LABORATORY

TECHNICIAN PAPER-III

Clinical Biochemistry (OC)

RADIOLOGY TECHNICIAN

PAPER-III

Imageology (PC)

CHILD, OLD AGE & HEALTH CARE SERVICES

PAPER-III

Organization & Management of Institutional Housekeeping(QC)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN

PAPER-III

Special Lenses Grinding and Dispensing of Spectacles (RC)

CATERING AND FOOD TECHNOLOGY

GROUP

CATERING AND FOOD TECHNOLOGY

PAPER-III

Food  Costing and International Cuisines(SC)

TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY

MANAGEMENT PAPER-III

Advanced Hospitality Management (TC)

COMMERCE GROUP

ACCOUNTING & OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAPER-III

Advanced Costing & Auditing  (UC)

MARKETING & RETAIL MANAGEMENT PAPER-III

 Rural Marketing & stock Exchange (VC)

LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT PAPER-III

Supply Chain Management (WC)

BANKING, FINANCIAL SERVICES & INSURANCE PAPER-I

General Insurance (XC)

2nd March 2020

Monday

11:00 AM

To

2:00 PM

 

Book Keeping & Accountancy(A/C)

(For Special needs (Divyang)-Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning disabled etc, Candidates) (50)

5th  March 2020

Thursday

11:00 AM

To

2:00 PM

 

Economics (A/S/C) (For Special needs (Divyang)-Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning disabled etc, Candidates) (49)
7th  March 2020

Saturday

11:00 AM

To

2:00 PM

 

Geography (A/S/C) (For Special needs (Divyang)-Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning disabled etc, Candidates) (39)3:00 PM

To

6:00 PM

 

Japanese(21)

9th  March 2020

Monday

3:00 PM

To

6:00 PM

 

Sociology(A/S/C) (For Special needs (Divyang)-Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning disabled etc, Candidates) (45)
14th  March 2020

Saturday

11:00 AM

To

2:00 PM

 

History of Art & Appreciation (A)

(Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture)

(For Special needs (Divyang)-Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning disabled etc, Candidates) (60)

16th  March 2020

Monday

11:00 AM

To

2:00 PM

 

Psychology(A/S)

(For Special needs (Divyang)-Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning disabled etc, Candidates) (48)

17th  March 2020

Tuesday

11:00 AM

To

2:00 PM

 

Sanskrit(33)3:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Russian(20)

Arabic(36)

Are you searching Maharashtra 12th class Time Table 2020 ? Are you looking to download Maha HSC time table 2020 ? Here the Maharashtra Board of examination announced the exact date along with subject wise date schedule available in pdf file.

All the students may download the Maharashtra 12th Class HSC Time Table / Date Sheet for the annual public examination 2020 . Approximately 15 lakhs students were registered for the XIIth class of Higher Secondary Certificate exams 2020.

Download the Maharashtra Board Exam Time Table 1Download Here 

4 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here